Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

Local Students Named to Saint John’s High School Honor Roll

Shrewsbury, Massachusetts – Saint John’s High School recently announced its honor roll for the fourth quarter of 2015-16.

To qualify for the Headmaster’s List, a student must have achieved a grade of A-minus or better in all subjects. For First Honors, a student must have achieved all B’s or better; for Second Honors, all B-minuses or better.

Honorees are listed below by locality (editors, please note that some villages within towns, such as Jefferson/Holden and North Oxford/Oxford, are listed separately).

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Acton: Jonathan Crowley ‘18

Ashland: Daniel Byers ‘18

Auburn: Brendan Kelleher ‘18, Peter Oliver ‘18

Boylston: Daniel Fam ‘18, Haris Waqar ‘19

Charlton: Chase Courville ‘19

Clinton:                  William Hughes ‘16

Fitchburg: Francis Delamerced ‘19

Framingham: Cameron Sullivan ‘19, Dominic Konrad ‘19

Gardner: Nicholas Sweeney ‘18

Grafton: Alex Crolais ‘16, Christopher Foley ‘17,                  Harin Lee ‘18, Andrew Bowman                  ‘19, Thomas Donahue ‘19

Groton:                  Liam Brown ‘17

Holden:                  Andrew DelMastro ‘18,                  Achilles Gatsonis ‘19

Hopkinton: Alexander Kovacs ‘19

Leicester: Christopher Copeland                  ‘16

Leominster: Lance Dobransky ‘19, Ryan Rivard ‘19

Littleton: Paras Patnaik ‘17

Marlborough: Ryan Sheehy ‘16,                  Cameron Sheehy ‘18

Mendon: Kush Patel ‘18

Milford: Treston Magnacca ‘16, Robert Magnacca ‘17, Kevin Spiegelman                  ‘19

North Grafton: Michael Sarkis ‘16, Justin Dubuque ‘19

Northborough: Kevin Schwalm                  ‘17, Brian Schwalm ‘19,                  Matthew Jennings ‘19

Paxton: Timothy Farley ‘19

Princeton: Teagan Callahan ‘18

Shrewsbury: Kepei Lei ‘17, Hamza Khalid ‘18, Michael Keohane ‘18, Vincent Lagomarsino ‘18, Akshay Gopinathan ‘19,                  Bradley Quitadamo ‘19, Charles Davidson ‘19, Daniel Ramirez ‘19, Jack Durkin ‘19, James Chacharone ‘19, Pranay Pherwani ‘19, Ryan Burke ‘19, Syon Khosla ‘19, Victor Szabo ‘19

South Grafton: Srikar Poruri ‘18, Yuxiang Mao ‘18

Southborough: John O’Leary ‘18

Spencer: David Dubuque ‘17

Sutton:                  Brendan Cronin ‘17, Jason Kauper ‘17, John Whalen ‘17,                  Ryan Kauper ‘17

Upton: Alex Romine ‘19, Christopher Mucci ‘19

Webster: Gregory Laporte ‘16

West Boylston: Brendan Wall ‘17

Westborough: Ian Seymour ‘17,                  Jack Brosnihan ‘17

Worcester: Jackson Ennis ‘16, Dominic Del’Olio ‘17, Khamal-Karim Saunders ‘17,                  Mohamad El-Rifai ‘17, Angelo Giannopoulos ‘19, Emmett Cashman ‘19,                  Randal Agyekum ‘19, Stephen Johnson ‘19

 

FIRST HONORS

Ashland: Sheehan Choudhury ‘19

Auburn: Liam Kelleher ‘16, Griffin Millette ‘17, Spencer Peters ‘17, John Ta ‘18, Ross Hamilton ‘18, Andrew Toth ‘19

Bolton: Flynn McGilvray ‘17, Noah Bradlee ‘17

Boxborough: Connor Driscoll ‘18

Boylston: Cole Stairs ‘17, Jared Matthews ‘17, John Hayeck ‘17, Patrick May ‘19, Ryan Gilmartin ‘19

Charlton: Colby Fisher ‘16, Robert Coleman ‘16, John Fields ‘17, Kevin Picard ‘17,                  Bryce Winsky ‘18

Clinton: Byron Morataya ‘16, Charles Hughes ‘19

Dudley: Colin Dickson ‘17

East Brookfield: John Button ‘18

Framingham: Jonathan Lee ‘17, Liam Doran ‘18,                  Max Morales ‘18, Connor Robinson ‘19,                  Shane Connors ‘19, Steven Moran ‘19

Grafton: Michael Parente ‘16, Andrew Welcome                  ‘17, Conor Carroll ‘17, Jared Magsino ‘17, Nicholas Barton ‘17, Austin Parente ‘18, Daniel Murphy ‘18, James Koshivos ‘18, Adam Jones ‘19, Blake Fenton ’19

Groton: Ryan Gayman ‘17

Harvard: Mitchell Sampson ‘18

Holden:                  Alexander Bosnakis ‘17, Mark Grigas ‘17, Anthony DeNorscia ‘18, Elliott Heroux ‘18, Kwesi Banafo Abbeyquaye ‘18, Nathan Heroux ‘18, Christopher Lobo ‘19, Liam Downing ‘19, Tyler Hearn ‘19,

Hopkinton: Andrew Estella ‘17, Andrew Kozub ‘17, James Desmond ‘17, John McCabe ‘17, Luke Anastasi ‘18, Maxwell Barnes ‘18, Michael McCabe ‘19

Hudson: Yuren Chu ‘17,                  Gregory Regis ‘18, William Lyons ‘18

Jefferson: Matthew Nann ‘18, Brian Sweeney ‘19

Lancaster: Derrick Leger ‘17, Benjamin Vanasse ‘18

Leicester: Kevin Copeland ‘19

Leominster: Jacob Slarskey ‘16, Vincenzo Malo ‘16

Littleton: Michael Pagacik ‘16, Nathaniel Newman ‘16, Evan Sturtz ‘17, Liam Manning ‘17

Lunenburg: Collin Johansson ‘17

Marlborough: Brian O’Donnell ‘16, Nicholas Remillard ‘16, Brendan O’Donnell ‘17, John Ouellette ‘17, Sai Patel ‘17, Stephen Mountzouris ‘17, Brett Winterhalter ‘19

Medway: Cameron McNeill ‘19

Milford: Michael Abramo ‘17

Millbury: Christopher Nelson ‘16, Sean Adams ‘17

Naples: Arthur Singas ‘16

North Grafton: Andrew Sagerian ‘17, John Inman ‘17, Josh Dubuque ‘17,                  Zhewen Zheng ‘17, Michael Le ‘18, Tanner O’Connell ‘18, Benjamin SanFratello                  ‘19, Patrick Bartosiewicz ‘19

North Oxford: Said Eljadidi ‘16

Northborough: Joseph Wall ‘16,                  Mitchell Owen ‘16, Timothy Umphrey ‘16, John Washburn ‘17, Nicholas Rino ‘17, Sooyoung Kim                  ‘17, Jinfeng Zhou ‘19, Joshua Foster ‘19,                  Thomas Hill ‘19

Northbridge: Heath Ostoin ‘16, Jiacomo Beckman ‘17

Oxford: Andrew Morrison ‘16, Jonathan Lane ‘19

Paxton: Christopher Stalmok ‘16, Maxwell McGhee ‘17, Brian Krikorian ‘18, Caleb Rocha ‘19, Evangelos Vasilakeris ‘19, Nicholas McDonald ‘19

Rochdale: Timothy Gay ‘16

Rutland: Thomas Goddard ‘16, Parker Browne ‘17

Shrewsbury: Cory Sagerstrom ‘16, Daniel North ‘16, Faraz Ilyas ‘16, Liam Davidson ‘16, Matthew Franzoso ‘16, Nathaniel Auzenbergs ’16, Nicholas Beaudoin ‘16, Ruchir Chaturvedi ‘16, Zachary Bryant ‘16, Cristian Ramirez ‘17, David Turco ‘17, Ethan Lutz ‘17, Jack Pitney ‘17, Jeeval Mehta ‘17, John Aube ‘17, Joseph Radovanic ‘17, Joseph Rezuke ‘17, Justin Storer ‘17, Matthew Wolohan ‘17, Michael Alano ‘17, Miguel Bucaro ‘17, Robert LaVigne ‘17, Shane Conway ‘17, Stephen Nerkowski ‘17, Tyler Burke ‘17, Alexander Dailida ‘18, Brahim Yatim ‘18, Daniel Zhou ‘18, Edward Cui ‘18, Grant Fabbri ‘18, Jacob Hayden ‘18, James Wasson ‘18, Jameson Carroll ‘18, Jingxiong Ruan ‘18, Ramviknesh Ramanathan ‘18, Theodore Provo ‘18, Tyler Griffin ‘18, Woorim Na ‘18, Austyn Demers ‘19, Charles Galvin ‘19, Christopher Tran ‘19, Conor P. Hickey ‘19, Domenic Imparato ‘19, Harmanjit Singh ‘19, John Love ‘19, Joseph Franzoso ‘19, Luc Bastarache ‘19, Matthew Catarius ‘19, Nicholas Forget ‘19, Nicholas Urbano ‘19, Nolan O’Rourke ‘19, Patrick Duke ‘19, Spencer Walnista ‘19, Varun Nathan ‘19, Vraj Amin ‘19, Zachary Hastings ‘19

South Grafton: Dante Maglitta ‘19, Rijul Gupta ‘19, Troy Lyden ‘19

Southborough: Anthony D’Amico ‘17, Dawson Ritchie ‘17, Matthew Petry ‘17, Nicholas Morrill ‘17

Sterling: Andrew Ortiz ‘17

Stow: Christopher McGillicuddy                  ‘19, Edmund Burke ‘19

Sudbury: Gavin Cunningham ‘17, Luke Suter ‘17,                  Nathaniel Madigan ‘17

Sutton: Matthew Quick ‘16, Keith Moss ‘18, Sean Burke ‘18, Alec Mulcahy ‘19, Anthony Cotoia ‘19, Dylan Celli ‘19

Upton: Jacob Morgan ‘16, Ryan Hartt ‘16, Trevor Paris ‘16, Yuan Li ‘16, Scot Nelson ‘17, Seth Fortin ‘17, Andrew Page ‘19

Uxbridge: Kyle Montague ‘17, Seth Kloczkowski ‘18

West Boylston: Adam Holland ‘17, Benjamin Burns ‘17, Brian Hammerstrom ‘17,                  Matthew DeFalco ‘17, Joel Brunzell ‘19, John Fenlon ‘19, John Wall ‘19,                  Mitchell DeVillers ‘19

Westborough: Greg Moschella ‘16, Sam Correnti ‘17, Shane Clancy ‘17, David DiPlacido ‘18, Keegan Ernest ‘18, Thomas Moschella ‘18, Anthony Reinach ‘19, Casey Sullivan ‘19

Whitinsville: Samuel Wickstrom                  ‘17, Kyle Austin ‘19

Worcester: Alex Haddon ‘16, John McCarthy ‘16, Michael Daring ‘16, Michael Knox ‘16, Peter Monahan ‘16, Shuaiwei Ma ‘16, Zachary Coderre ‘16, Antonio Corrales ‘17,                  Brian White ‘17, Connor Murphy ’17, Henry Knowlton ‘17, HuaShuo Yang ‘17,                  Jordan Blackadar ‘17, Jun Min Park ‘17, Kevin Quinn ‘17,                  Liam Ryder ‘17, Patrick Marmen ‘17, Rayan Hamza ‘17, Ronald Pena ‘17, Vaughn Wahlberg ‘17, Alex Zhou ‘18, Brandon DeSiata ‘18, John Herlihy ‘18, Joshua Ferreira ‘18, Logan Calcagni ‘18, Michael Jurgiel ‘18, Rui Ma ‘18, Thomas Sarrouf ‘18, Alexander Maykel ‘19, Alexander Zidonis ‘19, Dominic Mastromatteo ‘19, Michael Terekhov ‘19, Mitchel Hurley ‘19, William Brewster ‘19

 

SECOND HONORS

Auburn: Ty Mathews ‘18, Cameron Ganong ‘19,                  Joseph Durocher ‘19

Barre: William Cranston                  ‘19

Bellingham: Adam Romano ‘17

Berlin: Jack Murphy ‘18,

Bolton: Troy Barksdale ’19

Charlton: Nikonas Aganis ‘16

Charlton Depot: Aidan Neilly ‘18

Clinton:                  Federico Ernst ‘18

Douglas: Connor Martin                  ‘17, Matthew Stansky ‘17, Sam Malone ‘17, Jameson Gannon ‘19

Dudley: Gehrig Dunn ‘16

Fitchburg: Armanii Jones ‘19

Framingham: Sean Doran ‘16, Anthony James ‘18, Stephen Bottini ‘18

Grafton: Mingjie Xu ‘16,                  Benjamin Earle                  ‘17, Michael Dwyer ‘18

Harvard: Bradley Sampson ‘16

Holden:                  Brendan McKiernan ‘16, Jackson Genatossio ‘17, Peter Aragi ‘17, Thomas Feraco ‘17, William Lundin ‘17, Camden Hearn ‘18, Joshua Loiselle ‘18, Andrew Fraser ‘19, Joshua Malofsky ‘19, Nolan Rolli ‘19

Hopkinton: Alexander Zhang ‘16, John Hamlin ‘16, Ryan Hardenbrook ‘18, Kierin Herr ‘19

Hubbardston: Thomas Heath ‘17, Eric Ring ‘18

Hudson: Anthony Mollica ‘16, Andrew Adams ‘17, Brett Folan ‘17

Jefferson: William Horrigan ‘18

Leicester: Benjamin Carr ‘18

Leominster: Alexander Pickering ‘16, Nicholas Pallotta ‘17, Michael Bernard ‘18, Tyler Mola ‘18, Carter Aubrey                  ‘19

Marlborough: John Donahue ‘18, Pedro Viana ‘18, Sean Curley ‘18, Zachary Mitrakas ‘19

Mendon: Joshua Shrestha ‘18

Milford: Christian Castriotta ‘18

Millbury: Storm Valery ‘17

Natick: David Maguire ‘18

North Grafton: Connor Manning ‘19

Northborough: Millard Lawson ‘16, Dylan Clune                  ‘17, James Sullivan ‘17, Patrick Murphy ‘17, Quan Chen ‘18

Northbridge: Jonathon Butts ‘16

Oakham: Thomas Goodhue ‘18

Oxford: Timothy Feraco                  ‘16, Joseph Fitzpatrick ‘17

Paxton:                  John Massarelli                  ‘16

Pepperell: Kyle Adams ‘18

Shrewsbury: Benjamin Duquette ‘16, Jared Kronlund ‘16, Nicholas Staples ‘16, Adi Nathan ‘17, Ryan Daly ‘17, Timothy Smith ‘17,                  Andries Pennings ‘18, Benjamin Rivard ‘18, Brian Quinlivan ‘18, Patrick Wolohan ‘18, Andres Torres ‘19, Andrew Stolberg                  ‘19, Brandon Phan ‘19, Daniel Smith ‘19,                  Jacob George ‘19, John Lunt ‘19, Liam Daly ‘19, Owen Wilson ‘19, Reese Brunelle ‘19, Robert Duquette ‘19, Sashwath Sriram ‘19, Sean Vroman ‘19

South Grafton: Tyler Farmer ‘18

Southborough: Alexander Elias ‘18, Isaiah Keegan ‘18, William Goss ‘19

Spencer: Seth Joubert ‘17

Sterling: Christopher Barone ‘18, Michael Hryniewich ‘19

Stow: Brendan Mathews ‘17

Sudbury: Thomas Austin ‘17, Matthew Cunningham ‘19,                  Michael Hulen ‘19, Robert Macnamara III ‘19

Sutton: Joseph Katinas ‘19

Upton: Brian O’Sullivan ‘16, Lucas Utter ‘16, Armand Cote IV ‘17, Nicholas Mucci                  ‘17, Sean Waters ‘17, Patrick Craemer ‘18, Tripp Russell ‘19, Tyler Toothman ‘19, William Craemer ‘19

Webster: Nicholas Abruzzise ‘18

West Boylston: Samuel Burns ‘17

Westborough: Sudarshan Thirumalai ‘16, David Mohamed ‘19, Jordan Kjoniksen                  ‘19, Shane Kenny ‘19

Whitinsville: Jacob Lachapelle ‘16, Matthew Livingston ‘19

Worcester: Brendan MacKay ‘16, Brian Culbert ‘16, Chris Haidas ‘16, Christian Ginisi ‘16,                  Elija Nassar ‘16, John Woods ‘16, Connor Oberman ‘17, Justin Campbell ‘17, Andrew DelBrocco ‘18, Benjamin Scharf ‘18, Denzel Darteh ‘18, Dion Holden ‘18, Marino Caracciolo ‘18, Patrick Kapur ‘18, Vincent Gentile ‘18, Yifan Jiang ‘18, Austin Lacascia ‘19, Donald St. Pierre ‘19, Ethan Haynes ‘19, George Fosberry ‘19, Matthew Larson ‘19, Owen Herlihy ‘19, Quinn McCarron ‘19, Thomas Pickering ‘19

Did you like this article? Share it with your friends by clicking one of the icons below...
Keamy Eye Center. Click here for more info

A few Select Shrewsbury Listings

You must be logged in to post a comment Login